Since IC is a network based venture, its member base is constantly growing. IC receives mail from interested individuals on the East coast, UK and Canada for consultation and supply of presentation material. IC has a mailing list of 100 plus individuals primarily residing in the San Francisco Bay Area. These are parents, teachers, college students, grandparents and others who enthusiastically support our cause and help expand our networking base to become an effective grassroots organization



INDIVIDUALS

The following individuals deserve mention for their support in the past one year through references, recommendations, sharing of valuable information and promoting IC in their own unique way.

  • Jayashree Raj
  • Sridevi Ganti
  • Deepka Lalwani
  • Lata Trilokekar
  • Avinash Chitnis
  • Rashmi Velkar
  • Mala Padmanabhan
  • Monica Pal
  • Sue Benjaram
  • Ragini Murarka
  • Sheila Patel
  • Surbhi Sheth-Shah
  • Raji Musinipally
  • Binita Wagle
  • Sanjay Minocha
  • R.Srinivasan
  • Arti Nigam
  • Deepa Zaveri
  • Kirti Ruparel
  • Virendra Rana
  • Sharmila Kumar
  • Amita Joshi
  • Madhulika Singh
  • Ashima Saxena
  • Anita Govindjee
  • Katyayini & Satya
  • Neerja Raman
  • Prashant Shukla
  • Shweta Balakrishnan
  • Marianna Keller
  • Ajit Mayya-Sonali Desai
  • Lakshmi Prakash
  • Saraswathi Ayyar
  • Savita Vaidyanathan
  • Dianne Porter
  • Kinjal Buch
  • Jill Wilson
  • Shweta Srivastava
  • Karishma Chandnani
  • Priya Batheja
  • Nirmala Agarwal

EDUCATORS

IC recognizes the following educators for their valuable support and their universal vision in giving their students broader cultural perspective:



  • Pamela Dovala, Redwood Middle School,Saratoga
  • Cheryl Bushmire, Director of Certified Personnel, Human ResourcesFremont
  • Joshua Marks,Redwood Middle School,Saratoga
  • Susan Bianchini,Redwood Middle School,Saratoga
  • Pam Demertzis,Redwood Middle School,Saratoga
  • Vicki Wyant,Redwood Middle School,Saratoga
  • Matt Stevens, Sakamoto Elementary School, San Jose
  • Lisa Reiss,Sakamoto Elementary School, San Jose
  • Sandy Yokota, Bret Harte Middle School, San Jose
  • Brenda Pinto, North Star Academy, Redwood City
  • Judy Draper, North Star Academy, Redwood City
  • Raymond Dwaley, Principal, North Star Academy, Redwood City
  • Mr. Fischer, North Star Academy, Redwood City
  • Ms Wallace, North Star Academy, Redwood City
  • Julie Tinker, Girls Middle School, Mountainview
  • Mrs. Montoya, Parkview Middle School, San Jose
  • Mrs. Dixson,Parkview Middle School, San Jose
  • Risha Krishna, Mission High School, Fremont
  • Bill Bost, Harker School, San Jose
  • Carol Zink,Harker School, San Jose
  • MaiLien Nguyen,Harker School, San Jose
  • Ruth Meyer,Harker School, San Jose
  • Mark Gileneau,Harker School, San Jose
  • Pat White,Harker School, San Jose
  • Margaret McGovern,Harker School, San Jose
  • Yvonne Westre, Terman Middle School, Palo Alto
  • Margaret Hulgrave, Terman Middle School, Palo Alto
  • Joanne Maher, Terman Middle School, Palo Alto
  • Karen Brandon, Forest Park Elementary, Fremont
  • Debra Troxell,Saratoga High School, Saratoga
  • Ted Hogan,Forest Park Elementary, Fremont
  • Elyssa Nacor,Forest Park Elementary, Fremont
  • Bev Chernoff, Director of Certified Personnel,
  • Human Resources, Fremont
  • Cynthia Ranii, Superintendent Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union
  • High School District, Saratoga
  • Muriel Evans, Vice Principal, Forest Park Elementary School, Fremont
  • Deborah Farrington-Padilla, Sacred Heart College Preparatory, Atherton
  • Ben Hunter, Sacred Heart College Preparatory, Atherton
  • Anne Adams, Covington Elementary School, Los Altos
  • Judy Stikeleather, Girls Middle School, Mountainview
  • Tami K. Scott, Casa di Mir Montessori, Campbell
  • Richard Ellis, Saratoga High School, Saratoga
  • Mathew Torrens, Saratoga High School, Saratoga
  • Eric Witter, Fisher Middle School, Los Gatos
  • Marjorie DeWilde, Hyde Middle School, Cupertino
  • Mr Lyon, Hyde Middle School, Cupertino
  • Senora Lynn, Hyde Middle School, Cupertino
  • Sue Brooks, PrincipalArgonaut Elementary School, Saratoga
  • Sharon Makoff, Argonaut Elementary School, Saratoga
  • Mrs Elerath, Argonaut Elementary School, Saratoga
  • Mrs Leatherman, Shepherd of the Valley School, San Jose
  • Mrs Piazza, Shepherd of the Valley School, San Jose
  • Mrs Boghassian, Shepherd of the Valley School, San Jose
  • Mrs. Mala Padmanabhan, Columbia Middle School, Sunnyvale
  • Ms. Sharon Eilts, Columbia Middle School, Sunnyvale
  • Arati Nagaraj, Casa di Mir, Campbell
  • Tonia Secor, Casa di Mir, Campbell
  • Erin Paige, Casa di Mir, Campbell
  • Cathy Williams, Casa di Mir, Campbell
  • Hoon Kyeong, Casa di Mir, Campbell
  • Deb Hof, Principal, Girls Middle School, Mountainview
  • Peter Koehler, Girls Middle School, Mountainview
  • Brian Benevides, Parkmont Elementary School, Fremont
  • C. Hollister, Parkmont Elementary School, Fremont
  • Vanessa Jordan, Almond Middle School, Los Altos
  • Ms Kern, Almond Middle School, Los Altos
  • Ms Shelley, Almond Middle School, Los Altos
  • Mr Nathan Earl, Almond Middle School, Los Altos
  • Mr Sergio Vasquez, Stuart Hall High School, San Francisco
  • Ms Sheila Chatterjee, Stuart Hall High School, San Francisco
  • Ms Marla Deutsch,Columbia Middle School, Sunnyvale
  • Ms Priya Batheja, Goss Elementary School, San Jose
  • Ms Wyatt, Goss Elementary School, San Jose
  • Mr. E-C, Goss Elementary School, San Jose
  • Ms. Anna Williams, Cupertino Middle School, Cupertino